Dear Customer,

MM. s.a.s. of Giorgetti in the person of the legal representative pro tempore, with registered office: Via Curio Fornaci, 30 - 05100 Terni - TR VAT: 00469630552 TAX code: 00469630552 as Data Controller, Informs you, pursuant to the articles 13 Reg. EU 2016/679, and 13 D.lgs 196/03 and s.m.i. that the personal data, voluntarily provided by you, will be subject to processing based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency, protection of confidentiality and of your rights, in full compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data.

1. Purpose of the processing and legal basis

Data processing, in compliance with the provisions of art. 6 c.1 lett.a) and b) EU Reg. 2016/679, is aimed at allowing the execution of the contract and/or provision of the requested service.

2. Owner

The Data Controller is MM s.a.s. of Giorgetti in the person of the legal representative pro tempore, with registered office: Via Curio Fornaci, 30 - 05100 Terni - TR VAT: 00469630552 TAX code: 00469630552.

3. Processing methods and duration

The personal data you provide will be processed by the Data Controller at its own site or by outsourcing, either electronically or by paper, through the organization and processing of data, related to the purposes set out in paragraph 1) and in any case supported by guarantees security and confidentiality of data, in full compliance with appropriate technical and organizational measures pursuant to art. 32 of the EU Regulation 2016/679.
The personal data you provide will be processed for the time necessary to achieve the purposes set forth in paragraph 1). After 10 years from the termination of the contractual relationship, the data for which a different conservation obligation is not established by law, will be canceled or may possibly be stored anonymously for mere statistical purposes, as provided for by the current legislation on protection of personal data.

4. Provision of data

With reference to the purposes indicated in the paragraph, the provision of your personal data is mandatory to start the contractual relationship / provide the Service. Failure to provide personal data in part or inadequate may result in failure to perform the contract / inability to provide the service.

5. Communication to third parties

The personal data you provide may be disclosed to public, institutional or professional subjects authorized by law to request the acquisition as well as, exclusively for the purposes set forth in paragraph 1), to third-party or professional companies, appointed by the Data Controller in accordance with and for the purposes of Article 28 Reg.UE 2016/679, which guarantee compliance with current legislation on the protection of personal data. The Data Controller specifies how your data will not be disseminated or transmitted to third countries.

6. Rights of interested parties

In accordance with the provisions of art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/03 and Articles 15 ss of Reg.UE 2016/679, at any time you can exercise, with respect to the Data Controller, your rights to: a) access your personal data and obtain a copy; b) obtain the correction of your data, if they are inaccurate, or the integration of your data, if they are incomplete; c) obtain the cancellation of your data in the cases provided for by art. 17 EU Reg. 2016/679; d) obtain the treatment limitation in the cases provided for by art. 18 EU Reg. 2016/679; e) portability law; f) submit a complaint to the Authority for the protection of personal data pursuant to art. 77 Reg.UE 2016/679.

For the purposes of exercising the rights pursuant to articles 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and 15 of the Reg.Ue 2016/679, you can contact the Owner, by recorded letter, at the addresses indicated in point 2), or send an e-mail to the following address info@giorgetti.it


Compare