This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of MM. s.a.s. Giorgetti, with headquarters in Via Curio Fornaci, 30-05100 Terni - Italy accessible electronically from the address: http://www.giorgetti.it  the home page of the site.

The disclosure was made only for the site giorgetti.it and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.


THE "OWNER"

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The "owner" of their treatment is MM. s.a.s. Giorgetti, with headquarters in Via Curio Fornaci, 30-05100 Terni

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected to this site's web services takes place at the offices of MM. s.a.s. Giorgetti and are only handled by staff processing. If necessary, the data may be processed by the staff of the company that takes care of the maintenance of the technological part of the site (the controller in accordance with art. 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data), at the headquarters of the same company or at the offices of consultants nominated by.

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.

In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.

Data provided voluntarily by user
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

COOKIES

Cookies first part
The www.giorgetti.it site uses different types of technical and functional cookies but not profiling.

The owner, following the guidelines provided by the Authority in the general measure of 8 May 2014, the following is used cookie specific categories, the purpose and the result that comes from their deselection:

Cookie

Name

Purpose

 Cookies Analytics

_ga

_gat

These cookies are used to provide data and information to the operator regarding the users of our website. This way you can have information to develop site content and facilitate their use by visitors. Some of these cookies expire at the end of the session, others may remain for a longer period and can provide us with some information such as: how many unique users logged on, the number of total users, their origin, pages visited. Information collections are completely anonymous.

Prestashop

 

These cookies are aimed at the user registration for the online purchase of products in the section and commerce site.

Third-party cookies
At the site there are also third-party cookies. These cookies do not need to navigate the site, can be blocked by the user by using your browser options. In any case, we are not released to third parties personal information that can be used for profiling or marketing campaigns. The IPs of the visitors were in order, made partially anonymous.

Cookies can be allowed, blocked or deleted on your computer by configuring your browser options. You can find information on how, in relation to the most common browser, the links were inserted:

OPTIONAL DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to MM. s.a.s. Giorgetti or indicated in contacts in order to request the newsletter, information material or other communications. Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

METHOD OF TREATMENT

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF PERSON IN CHARGE

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction under Section 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be sent by mail to: MM. s.a.s. Giorgetti, with headquarters in Via Curio Fornaci, 30-05100

ART. 13 LGV. 196/2003 (Privacy)

1. The interested party or the person who collected the personal data are informed orally or in writing about: a) the purposes and methods of treatment which the data are intended;

b) the obligatory or voluntary nature of providing data;

c) the consequences of a refusal to respond;

d) the persons or classes of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents, and in the context of dissemination of such data;

e) the rights referred to 'art. 7;

f) the identification of the owner and, if appointed, the representative in the State's territory pursuant to art. 5 and the data. When the owner has identified more responsible and indicated at least one of them, indicating the site of the communication network or the methods by which it is for easily accessing the updated list of data. When one has been designated responsible for the confirmation in the case of exercise of rights under Art. 7, this manager is indicated.

2. The information referred to in the first paragraph also contains the elements provided by specific provisions of this code and may not include elements already known to the person providing the data or whose knowledge can concretely obstacle the execution, by a public subject, of inspections or checks carried out for the national defense purposes, or the prevention, detection or suppression of offenses.

3. The guarantor may issue a provision simplified procedures for the information given in particular from telephone services providing assistance and information to the public.

4. If personal data are not collected from the data subject, the information referred to in paragraph 1 including the categories of processed data, is dated from the same time of recording of the data or, if their communication is envisaged, no later than the first communication.

5. The provision in paragraph 4 does not apply when:

a) the data are processed on the basis of an obligation imposed by law, regulation or legislation;

b) the data are processed either for carrying out the defense investigations as per 1 December 7, 2000 n. 397, or at least to assert and defend a legal claim provided that the data are processed exclusively for said purposes and for no longer than is necessary therefor.

c) the information of the interested involves a use of means that the Guarantor, prescribing any appropriate measures, declares clearly disproportionate to the protected right, that proves in the opinion of the guarantee impossible.

ART. 7 D.LGV. 196/2003 (Right to access personal data and other rights)

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) the origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments.

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;

e) the subjects and categories of subjects to whom personal data can be communicated or who may become aware of as designated representative in the territory of their management or employees.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communications


Compare